Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Irmo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Irmo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Irmo South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Irmo SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Irmo Crime Index 4183667.34479.3
 
Irmo Violent Crimes 51447.4553.5
Irmo Murders 007
Irmo Rapes 435.133.1
Irmo Robberies 1087.7205.8
Irmo Aggravated Assaults 37324.6336.5
 
Irmo Property Crimes 3673219.93906.1
Irmo Burglaries 56491.3813.2
Irmo Larceny/Thefts 2992623.32601.7
Irmo Motor Vehicle Thefts 12105.3501.5
 
Irmo Arsons 1  435.09N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Irmo crime collection area population of 11,398.
  • Irmo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Irmo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Irmo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Irmo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Irmo crime level is worse than national average.

 IRMO STATISTICS
 Irmo Population: 11039
 Male Population: 5338
 Female Population: 5701
 Households: 3911
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.81
Irmo Population
Irmo Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement